MATT HARRIS
International EdTech Specialist

STEVE KATZ
Technology Coordinator

BEN SUMMERTON
Technology Coordinator

KARI STUBBS
Vice President of Learning and Innovation at BrainPOP

CRAIG KEMP
Head of Educational Technology

ROB NEWBERRY
Director of Education Technology, Chatsworth International School (Singapore)

JAMES ABELA
Lead Teacher of Computing, Garden International School

ROBERT APPINO
MS Technology Learning Facilitator at Saigon South International School

ROLLY MAIQUEZ
Director of Technology at Chadwick International School

MATTHEW SAVAGE
Secondary Headteacher at the International Community School

SEAN McHUGH
Technology Integration Specialist at UWCSEA

ANDREW MCCARTHY
Assistant Director of Learning Technologies at UWCSEA

SIMON POWER
Instructional Technology Coach

NICOLA FOOTE
Digital Learning Coach

FANNY PASSEPORT
Tech Integrator / Digital Literacy Coach

ALEXANDER LYVERS
Grade 7 Humanities Teacher

JAMES WELLINGS
Whole School Deputy Head – Innovative Learning

MATTHEW KELSEY
Technology Integrator

ANITA SHERWIN-HAMER
Director of Assessment and Evaluation

SARAH PHOENIX
Lead Teacher of Middle School English / Head of Year 10

RICHARD POTH
IT Co-ordinator & EdTech Specialist

ROBB WILLETT
HS PE Teacher

CHYI CHUNG
Associate Professor of Instruction

CHRISTIAAN DODEMONT
Humanities and I.T Teacher

SOPHIE HIDDEN
Head of Biology and ETech Integrator for Secondary

JADE CHEN
Assistant Teacher (Mandarin)

MEL VARGA
Technology Integration Coordinator

COURTNEY KLEIN 
Co-Founder & CEO

CECIL MACK  
Drama / Film / Tech Integration

LEANN STANHOPE
English Teacher – High School

NIGEL COUTTS
Year Six Coordinator

THERESE DECHAMPLAIN-GOOD
Executive Director

AMY COUPAL
Chief Executive Officer

JARED WILSON
Deputy Head, Secondary, Nexus International School

GRAEME LAZELL
Primary technology Lead teacher / Technology integrator
Nexus International Schoo

RESHAM PREMCHAND
Year 6 Classroom Teacher

JASON PROHASKA
PYP Technology Integration Coach

DAVID KINANE
Elearning Consultant

MARC ROWLINSON
Lead elearning teacher
Northcross Intermediate School

ROSS PARKER
Technology Director

BRAD GARNER
Director of Faculty Enrichment

CHRIS STANLEY
Deputy Head (Academic)

LILI TANG
Teacher of Chinese

LANNY TSOU
Deputy head of Chinese faculty

KATHERINE CHIU
High School Art Teacher

MAY LI 
Learning Technology Assistant

COBY REYNOLDS
Learning Technology Assistant

ERIC SCHOONARD
Math Teacher

MARK CROWELL
Math Teacher

VIVI SHU-WEI PENG
Chinese Teacher

VIOLA LI
Chinese Studies Teacher

BRITTANY MORGAN
Visual Art Teacher

PETER HENNIGAR
MS HS Science/ STEAM Teacher

DAVID NIERMEIER
PYP Music Teacher

ADRIANNA MAHONEY
Middle School Team Leader & Middle School Drama and Dance Teacher

WESLY ROES
Middle School ESL and Drama Teacher

PAUL MEARS
Director of Digital Learning

JOANNA HUANG
Chinese Studies Teacher

YAN SHEN
Chinese Teacher

LINI ZHENG
Chinese Teacher

BENJAMIN LEUNG
Teacher and Head of Department of Computer Science

ANTHONY COPELAND
Teacher

ABENA BAILEY
Teacher

NATALIE BEALS
Middle School Language Arts Teacher

MARISA HOPKINS
ICT Educational Specialist

KRYSTLE CHAN
ICT Educational Specialist

ROBERT BAUER
Director of Technology

DANIEL BUDD
Director of Learning Technologies

ASHLEY PERKINS
Science Teacher

ROWENA TAYLOR
Science Teacher

PATRICK PHILLIPS
ES IT Coordinator

TS BRAY
Director of EdTech

ANDREW WHEELER
MYP Mathematics Teacher

STEVEN BORTHWICK
Principal

JAMIE WAHAB
Principal

LOUISA YEN
Curriculum Project Leader, IB Paper Author/Examiner/Workshop Leader/School Visitation Team Member

SOO HYOUNG JOO
Teacher

RAB PATERSON
Principle Instructor at Toyo University-UCLA Extension Center for Global Education

LIZ CHO
Director of Curriculum

ANDREW HARNETT
Teacher

MANDY HOLLINGSHEAD
Elementary Music Teacher

DAVID NAVIS
Technology Coach

CRIS TURPLE
MYP Language and Literature Teacher

DENNIS GRICE
K-6 Digital Literacy Coach

ANDREW SHARPE
Digital Learning Coach and Teacher of Mathematics
Garden International School